{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Bliss

$689

Contact

What is my size?

Share

Equipped to handle anything – embrace pave roads, paths and dirt trail with confidence and style.

Key Performance Factors

Confidence Inspiring

Perfect as your first mountain bike, the ALUXX-Grade Aluminum frame is lightweight, capable and durable, with low standover for easy maneuverability.

Rider-optimized

Each frame is built and tuned specifically for the needs of riders that size, and fitted with one of two wheel options (26-inch or 27.5-inch) for a balanced experience.

Smooth Handling

A 75mm front suspension fork provides both capability and ease.

Specs
  • Sizes
    26": XXS, XS 27.5": S, M
  • Colours
    Desert Sage/Trekking Green, Eclipse / Pale Mauve
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    SR Suntour XCE 28, coil, preload XXS: 75mm travel (26) XS: 75mm travel (26) S: 75mm travel (27.5) M: 75mm travel (27.5)
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Sport, alloy, 25.4mm XXS: 600mm (26) XS: 600mm (26) S: 640mm (27.5) M: 640mm (27.5)
  • Grips
    Giant Sole-O
  • Stem
    Giant Sport, alloy, 15-degree XXS: 50mm (26) XS: 50mm (26) S: 60mm (26) / 60mm (27.5) M: 60mm (27.5)
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport, 300x 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Liv Custom
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano EF41, 3x7
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Brakes
    MTB linear pull
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano EF41
  • Cassette
    Shimano MF-TZ500, 14x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Crankset
    ProWheel forged, 24/34/42 XXS: 165mm (26) XS: 165mm (26) S: 170mm (27.5) M: 170mm (27.5)
  • Bottom Bracket
    cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant alloy
  • Hubs
    alloy, sealed bearing
  • Spokes
    stainless, 14g
  • Tires
    Giant Quickcross, 27.5x2.1 / 26x2.1
  • Extras
    TK" max tire size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

Bliss with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS (26")
      146 cm4’9”  to 157 cm5’2”
  • XS (26")
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S (27.5")
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M (27.5")
      165 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXS (26")XS (26")S (27.5")M (27.5")
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3301337014.642016.547018.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.0°73.5°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)53521.155021.757022.459523.4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71104.31104.31355.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°69.4°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401.6401.6421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)82.93.282.93.284.93.384.93.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)103740.8104841.3107642.4109743.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42416.742416.743517.143517.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)401.6401.6481.9481.9
KStack (mm) (inch)53721.155121.760223.762524.6
LReach (mm) (inch)38615.239215.439215.440415.9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)60823.963124.867526.671128
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.660023.662024.464025.2
OStem Length (mm) (inch)602.4602.4753903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 26"26"27.5"27.5"

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.